PSL Champions League - Hall of Fame
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
PSL Champions League - Hall of Fame
Season 1:
Gilbretto vs Blake 2 - 1
Season 2:
Chelsea/Pilling vs Arsenal/Atol 2 - 2 (0 - 0,1 - 1) after ET
Arsenal won 4-3 on pens
Season 3:
Atletico Madrid/Chrisb vs Olympique Lyon/Goonz 7 - 3 (5 - 1)
Season 4:
Portsmouth/Markey vs Everton/Soot 1 - 2
Season 5:
Tottenham/Moonrat vs Paris St. Germain/Akaash 0 - 1
Last edited by Effendi(GER) on Thu Nov 20, 2008 10:09 pm, edited 3 times in total.
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
Season 1 - Results:
1st Round:
-------------------------------------------------
Group A
1. Atol 9 : 1 Goals/ 12 Points.
2. Redmanc 4 : 8 / 4 P.
---------------------------------------
3. AnfieldScouse 1 : 5 / 1 P.
Fixtures
Atol - Redmanc 3 : 0 / 4 : 1
AnfieldScouse - Atol 0 : 1 / 0 : 1
Redmanc - AnfieldScouse 1 : 1 / 2 : 0
-------------------------------------------------
Group B
1. goonZZ 10 : 5 / 9 P.
2. Malcolm Glazer 8 : 6 / 9 P.
------------------------------------------
3. Keane16 2 : 9 / 0 P.
Fixtures
Keane16 - Malcolm Glazer 1 : 2 / 0 : 2
goonZZ - Keane16 3 : 1 / 2 : 0
goonZZ - Malcolm Glazer 3 : 1 / 2 : 3
-------------------------------------------------
Group C
1. Blake 14 : 5 / 14 P.
2. Angaldus 7 : 8 / 7 P.
---------------------------------
3. chucky341 6 : 10 / 7 P.
4. Rule-X 4 : 8 / 6 P.
Fixtures
Blake - chucky341 5 : 1 / 1 : 1
Angaldus - Rule-X 2 : 0 / 0 : 2
Rule-X - Blake 0 : 1 / 0 : 3
chucky341 - Angaldus 2 : 0 / 0 : 2
Blake - Angaldus 2 : 2 / 2 : 1
chucky341 - Rule-X 0 : 1 / 2 : 1
------------------------------------------------
Group D
1. Gavsta 11 : 5 / 11 P.
2. Dimension 7 : 8 / 10 P.
--------------------------------
3. monthehoops 5 : 4 / 8 P.
4. Biff 5 : 11 / 4 P.
Fixtures
Gavsta - moonthehoops 1 : 1 / 0 : 0
Dimension - Biff 2 : 0 / 1 : 1
moonthehoops - Dimension 0 : 1 / 1 : 2
Biff - Gavsta 2 : 1 / 1 : 3
Gavsta - Dimension 2 : 0 / 4 : 1
moonthehoops - Biff 2 : 0 / 1 : 0
------------------------------------------------
Group E
1. IMcured 8 : 3 / 12 P.
2. Lexxus328 12 : 7 / 11 P.
----------------------------------
3. Effendi(GER) 3 : 7 / 4 P.
4. Reggie 6 : 12 / 3 P.
Fixtures
IMcured - Reggie 1 : 0 / 3 : 0
Lexxus328 - Effendi(GER) 2 : 0 / 2 : 0
Effendi(GER) - IMcured 1 : 1 / 1 : 1
Reggie - Lexxus328 2 : 2 / 3 : 5
IMcured - Lexxus328 1 : 0 / 1 : 1
Reggie - Effendi(GER) 1 : 1 / 0 : 0
----------------------------------------------------
Group F
1. Gilbretto 7 : 3 / 9 P.
2. Ronaldinosa 1 : 3 / 4 P. direct comparison
-----------------------------------
3. Mouse 3 : 5 / 4 P.
Fixtures
Mouse - Ronaldinosa 0 : 0 / 0 : 1
Gilbretto - Mouse 4 : 2 / 0 : 1
Ronaldinosa - Gilbretto 0 : 2 / 0 : 1
--------------------------------------------
Group G
1. Piet-Pedro 10 : 4 / 10 P.
2. hibernianFC 4 : 7 / 4 P.
-------------------------------------
3. Tom 3 : 6 / 2 P.
Fixtures
Piet-Pedro - Tom 4 : 2 / 0 : 0
hibernianFC - Piet-Pedro 2 : 3 / 0 : 3
Tom - hibernianFC 0 : 0 / 1 : 2
-----------------------------------------------
Group H
1. La29 6 : 5 / 7 P.
2. pilling 5 : 7 / 5 P.
------------------------------
3. Valera 7 : 6 / 4 P.
Fixtures
Valera - La29 3 : 0 / 1 : 2
pilling - Valera 1 : 0 / 3 : 3
pilling - la29 0 : 3 / 1 : 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd Round:
pilling vs Gilbretto 1 : 2 / 0 : 2
Ronaldinosa vs la29 forfeit due to holidays
Redmanc vs Gavsta 1 : 2 / 2 : 0
hibernianFC vs IMcured 0 : 2 / 0 : 0
Angaldus vs Piet-Pedro Forfeit
Malcolm Glazer vs Blake 0 : 2 / 1 : 1
Dimension vs goonZZ 0 : 2 / 0 : 2
Lexxus vs Atol 1 : 1 / 0 : 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Quaterfinal:
Blake vs Piet-Pedro 1 : 1 / 1 : 1 / 2 : 1
Atol vs Redmanc 5 : 0 / 3 : 0
IMcured vs Gilbretto 0 : 1 / 1 : 0 / 1 : 1 - Gil won on pens
la29 vs goonZZ 1 : 5 / 0 : 7
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semifinal:
Atol vs Blake 0 : 3 / 2 : 2
GoonZZ vs Gilbretto 1 : 1 / 1 : 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Final:
Blake vs Gilbretto 1 : 2
1st Round:
-------------------------------------------------
Group A
1. Atol 9 : 1 Goals/ 12 Points.
2. Redmanc 4 : 8 / 4 P.
---------------------------------------
3. AnfieldScouse 1 : 5 / 1 P.
Fixtures
Atol - Redmanc 3 : 0 / 4 : 1
AnfieldScouse - Atol 0 : 1 / 0 : 1
Redmanc - AnfieldScouse 1 : 1 / 2 : 0
-------------------------------------------------
Group B
1. goonZZ 10 : 5 / 9 P.
2. Malcolm Glazer 8 : 6 / 9 P.
------------------------------------------
3. Keane16 2 : 9 / 0 P.
Fixtures
Keane16 - Malcolm Glazer 1 : 2 / 0 : 2
goonZZ - Keane16 3 : 1 / 2 : 0
goonZZ - Malcolm Glazer 3 : 1 / 2 : 3
-------------------------------------------------
Group C
1. Blake 14 : 5 / 14 P.
2. Angaldus 7 : 8 / 7 P.
---------------------------------
3. chucky341 6 : 10 / 7 P.
4. Rule-X 4 : 8 / 6 P.
Fixtures
Blake - chucky341 5 : 1 / 1 : 1
Angaldus - Rule-X 2 : 0 / 0 : 2
Rule-X - Blake 0 : 1 / 0 : 3
chucky341 - Angaldus 2 : 0 / 0 : 2
Blake - Angaldus 2 : 2 / 2 : 1
chucky341 - Rule-X 0 : 1 / 2 : 1
------------------------------------------------
Group D
1. Gavsta 11 : 5 / 11 P.
2. Dimension 7 : 8 / 10 P.
--------------------------------
3. monthehoops 5 : 4 / 8 P.
4. Biff 5 : 11 / 4 P.
Fixtures
Gavsta - moonthehoops 1 : 1 / 0 : 0
Dimension - Biff 2 : 0 / 1 : 1
moonthehoops - Dimension 0 : 1 / 1 : 2
Biff - Gavsta 2 : 1 / 1 : 3
Gavsta - Dimension 2 : 0 / 4 : 1
moonthehoops - Biff 2 : 0 / 1 : 0
------------------------------------------------
Group E
1. IMcured 8 : 3 / 12 P.
2. Lexxus328 12 : 7 / 11 P.
----------------------------------
3. Effendi(GER) 3 : 7 / 4 P.
4. Reggie 6 : 12 / 3 P.
Fixtures
IMcured - Reggie 1 : 0 / 3 : 0
Lexxus328 - Effendi(GER) 2 : 0 / 2 : 0
Effendi(GER) - IMcured 1 : 1 / 1 : 1
Reggie - Lexxus328 2 : 2 / 3 : 5
IMcured - Lexxus328 1 : 0 / 1 : 1
Reggie - Effendi(GER) 1 : 1 / 0 : 0
----------------------------------------------------
Group F
1. Gilbretto 7 : 3 / 9 P.
2. Ronaldinosa 1 : 3 / 4 P. direct comparison
-----------------------------------
3. Mouse 3 : 5 / 4 P.
Fixtures
Mouse - Ronaldinosa 0 : 0 / 0 : 1
Gilbretto - Mouse 4 : 2 / 0 : 1
Ronaldinosa - Gilbretto 0 : 2 / 0 : 1
--------------------------------------------
Group G
1. Piet-Pedro 10 : 4 / 10 P.
2. hibernianFC 4 : 7 / 4 P.
-------------------------------------
3. Tom 3 : 6 / 2 P.
Fixtures
Piet-Pedro - Tom 4 : 2 / 0 : 0
hibernianFC - Piet-Pedro 2 : 3 / 0 : 3
Tom - hibernianFC 0 : 0 / 1 : 2
-----------------------------------------------
Group H
1. La29 6 : 5 / 7 P.
2. pilling 5 : 7 / 5 P.
------------------------------
3. Valera 7 : 6 / 4 P.
Fixtures
Valera - La29 3 : 0 / 1 : 2
pilling - Valera 1 : 0 / 3 : 3
pilling - la29 0 : 3 / 1 : 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd Round:
pilling vs Gilbretto 1 : 2 / 0 : 2
Ronaldinosa vs la29 forfeit due to holidays
Redmanc vs Gavsta 1 : 2 / 2 : 0
hibernianFC vs IMcured 0 : 2 / 0 : 0
Angaldus vs Piet-Pedro Forfeit
Malcolm Glazer vs Blake 0 : 2 / 1 : 1
Dimension vs goonZZ 0 : 2 / 0 : 2
Lexxus vs Atol 1 : 1 / 0 : 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Quaterfinal:
Blake vs Piet-Pedro 1 : 1 / 1 : 1 / 2 : 1
Atol vs Redmanc 5 : 0 / 3 : 0
IMcured vs Gilbretto 0 : 1 / 1 : 0 / 1 : 1 - Gil won on pens
la29 vs goonZZ 1 : 5 / 0 : 7
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semifinal:
Atol vs Blake 0 : 3 / 2 : 2
GoonZZ vs Gilbretto 1 : 1 / 1 : 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Final:
Blake vs Gilbretto 1 : 2
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
Season 2 - Results:
1st Round - Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Barcelona - Sooty
2 Porto - Hyena
3 Bayern Munich - GoonZZ
4 Liverpool - Gavsta
Barcelona vs Porto 1 - 1 / 2 - 0
Bayern vs Liverpool 1 - 1 / 3 - 0
Liverpool vs Barcelona 1 - 1 / 1 - 2
Porto vs Bayern 0 - 1 / 2 - 3
Bayern vs Barcelona 3 - 2 / 2 - 5
Porto vs Liverpool 1 - 0 / 1 - 2
Table:
1. Bayern/GoonZZ +3 / 13 Pts.
2. Barcelona/Sooty +5 / 11 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. Liverpool/Gavsta -4 / 5 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
-------------------------------------
4. Porto/Hyena -4 / 4 Pt.
Group B:
1 Chelsea - pilling
2 Benfica - Gilbretto
3 AS Roma - Beenom
4 Real Madrid - chrisb1986
Chelsea vs Benfica 3 - 0 / 2 - 0
Real vs Chelsea 2 - 1 / 0 - 1
Benfica vs Real 1 - 2 / 0 - 2
Table:
1. Chelsea/Pilling +5 / 9 Pts.
2. Real/chrisb +3 / 9 Pts.
------------------------------------
3. Benfica/Gilbretto -8 / 0 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
------------------------------------
4. Roma/Beenom missed deadline
Group C:
1 Manchester Utd. - AnfieldScouse
2 Celtic Glasgow - IMcured
3 PSV Eindhoven - Akaash
4 AC Milan - MalcolmGlazer
ManU vs Celtic 0 - 2 / 2 - 3
PSV vs Milan 1 - 2 / 1 - 3
Milan vs ManU 3 - 1 / 1 - 2
Celtic vs PSV 5 - 3 / 1 - 3
PSV vs ManU 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
Celtic vs Milan 2 - 1 / 1 - 0
Table:
1. Celtic/IMcured +5 / 15 Pts.
2. Milan/Glazer +2 / 9 Pts.
--------------------------------------
3. PSV/Akaash -2 / 7 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
--------------------------------------
4. ManU/AScouse -5 / 4 Pts.
Group D:
1 Inter Milan - thedonmakavelli
2 Olympique Lyon - Zabier
3 Valencia - Effendi
4 Arsenal - Atol
Inter vs Lyon 4 - 1 / 2 - 0
Valencia vs Arsenal 3 - 4 / 1 - 0
Arsenal vs Inter 5 - 0 / 2 - 1
Lyon vs Valencia 0 - 0 / 0 - 2
Valencia vs Inter 2 - 1 / 0 - 3
Lyon vs Arsenal 1 - 3 / 0 - 1
Table:
1. Arsenal/Atol +9 / 15 Pts.
2. Valencia/Effendi 0 / 10 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. Inter/donmakav. +1 / 9 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
-------------------------------------
4. Lyon/Zabier -10 / 1 Pts.
Quaterfinal:
Valencia CF/Effendi vs Celtic Glasgow/IMcured 0 - 2 / 3 - 1 / 4-2pens
Barcelona CF/Sooty vs Arsenal London/Atol 2 - 0 / 0 - 2 / 0 - 1
AC Milan/MGlazer vs Chelsea London/Pilling 2 - 1 / 1 - 3
Real Madrid/chrisb vs Bayern Munich/GoonZZ 4 - 0 / 2 - 3
Semifinal:
Chelsea/Pilling vs Real Madrid/chrisb 0 - 0 / 3 - 3 / 1 - 1 after ET,5-3pens
Valencia/Effendi vs Arsenal/Atol 2 - 2 / 0 - 1
The Final:
Arsenal (Atol) 2 - 2 (Pilling) Chelsea
-----------------4 p.k. 3
63' 0 - 1 Drogba
69' 1 - 1 Rosicky
104' 1 - 2 Drogba
111' 2 - 2 Van Persie
Both Chelsea and Arsenal started out in a 4-4-2 formation. As the game started it was clear that either side was eager to score first, in stead of being cautious to prevent conceding a goal. This resulted in a couple of chances with Julio Baptista hitting the bar for Arsenal and a Drogba missing an almost perfect chance for Chelsea.
Drogba opened the score as he beat the offside trap and scored 1on1 with Lehmann. Arsenal then switched to 4-3-3 and managed to equalize through Rosicky.
In extra time Drogba scored his 2nd of the evening when he unleashed a rocket with his left foot leaving Lehmann no chance. Arsenal had 25 more minutes to score. When Ljungberg came in from the right and his shot was punched away by Cech, he left Henry an easy rebound, but the Frenchman somehow managed to shoot the ball against Cech's chest.. The corner that followed was taken short. Van Persie, on the receiving end of the pass, skipped past his man and scored in the keeper's corner. Cech was chanceless as a defender blocked his way towards the ball.
Penalty shootout:
Arsenal: .O O O O X
Chelsea: X O O O X
1st Round - Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Barcelona - Sooty
2 Porto - Hyena
3 Bayern Munich - GoonZZ
4 Liverpool - Gavsta
Barcelona vs Porto 1 - 1 / 2 - 0
Bayern vs Liverpool 1 - 1 / 3 - 0
Liverpool vs Barcelona 1 - 1 / 1 - 2
Porto vs Bayern 0 - 1 / 2 - 3
Bayern vs Barcelona 3 - 2 / 2 - 5
Porto vs Liverpool 1 - 0 / 1 - 2
Table:
1. Bayern/GoonZZ +3 / 13 Pts.
2. Barcelona/Sooty +5 / 11 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. Liverpool/Gavsta -4 / 5 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
-------------------------------------
4. Porto/Hyena -4 / 4 Pt.
Group B:
1 Chelsea - pilling
2 Benfica - Gilbretto
3 AS Roma - Beenom
4 Real Madrid - chrisb1986
Chelsea vs Benfica 3 - 0 / 2 - 0
Real vs Chelsea 2 - 1 / 0 - 1
Benfica vs Real 1 - 2 / 0 - 2
Table:
1. Chelsea/Pilling +5 / 9 Pts.
2. Real/chrisb +3 / 9 Pts.
------------------------------------
3. Benfica/Gilbretto -8 / 0 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
------------------------------------
4. Roma/Beenom missed deadline
Group C:
1 Manchester Utd. - AnfieldScouse
2 Celtic Glasgow - IMcured
3 PSV Eindhoven - Akaash
4 AC Milan - MalcolmGlazer
ManU vs Celtic 0 - 2 / 2 - 3
PSV vs Milan 1 - 2 / 1 - 3
Milan vs ManU 3 - 1 / 1 - 2
Celtic vs PSV 5 - 3 / 1 - 3
PSV vs ManU 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
Celtic vs Milan 2 - 1 / 1 - 0
Table:
1. Celtic/IMcured +5 / 15 Pts.
2. Milan/Glazer +2 / 9 Pts.
--------------------------------------
3. PSV/Akaash -2 / 7 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
--------------------------------------
4. ManU/AScouse -5 / 4 Pts.
Group D:
1 Inter Milan - thedonmakavelli
2 Olympique Lyon - Zabier
3 Valencia - Effendi
4 Arsenal - Atol
Inter vs Lyon 4 - 1 / 2 - 0
Valencia vs Arsenal 3 - 4 / 1 - 0
Arsenal vs Inter 5 - 0 / 2 - 1
Lyon vs Valencia 0 - 0 / 0 - 2
Valencia vs Inter 2 - 1 / 0 - 3
Lyon vs Arsenal 1 - 3 / 0 - 1
Table:
1. Arsenal/Atol +9 / 15 Pts.
2. Valencia/Effendi 0 / 10 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. Inter/donmakav. +1 / 9 Pts. -> UEFA-Cup
-------------------------------------
4. Lyon/Zabier -10 / 1 Pts.
Quaterfinal:
Valencia CF/Effendi vs Celtic Glasgow/IMcured 0 - 2 / 3 - 1 / 4-2pens
Barcelona CF/Sooty vs Arsenal London/Atol 2 - 0 / 0 - 2 / 0 - 1
AC Milan/MGlazer vs Chelsea London/Pilling 2 - 1 / 1 - 3
Real Madrid/chrisb vs Bayern Munich/GoonZZ 4 - 0 / 2 - 3
Semifinal:
Chelsea/Pilling vs Real Madrid/chrisb 0 - 0 / 3 - 3 / 1 - 1 after ET,5-3pens
Valencia/Effendi vs Arsenal/Atol 2 - 2 / 0 - 1
The Final:
Arsenal (Atol) 2 - 2 (Pilling) Chelsea
-----------------4 p.k. 3
63' 0 - 1 Drogba
69' 1 - 1 Rosicky
104' 1 - 2 Drogba
111' 2 - 2 Van Persie
Both Chelsea and Arsenal started out in a 4-4-2 formation. As the game started it was clear that either side was eager to score first, in stead of being cautious to prevent conceding a goal. This resulted in a couple of chances with Julio Baptista hitting the bar for Arsenal and a Drogba missing an almost perfect chance for Chelsea.
Drogba opened the score as he beat the offside trap and scored 1on1 with Lehmann. Arsenal then switched to 4-3-3 and managed to equalize through Rosicky.
In extra time Drogba scored his 2nd of the evening when he unleashed a rocket with his left foot leaving Lehmann no chance. Arsenal had 25 more minutes to score. When Ljungberg came in from the right and his shot was punched away by Cech, he left Henry an easy rebound, but the Frenchman somehow managed to shoot the ball against Cech's chest.. The corner that followed was taken short. Van Persie, on the receiving end of the pass, skipped past his man and scored in the keeper's corner. Cech was chanceless as a defender blocked his way towards the ball.
Penalty shootout:
Arsenal: .O O O O X
Chelsea: X O O O X
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
Season 3 - Results:
1st Round - Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Atol - Ajax Amsterdam
2 Effendi - Juventus
3 chrisb - Atletico Madrid
4 Skybluearmy - Chelsea FC
Ajax vs Juventus 3 - 1 / 0 - 1
Atletico vs Chelsea 1 - 1 / 2 - 0
Atletico vs Ajax 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
Chelsea vs Juventus 0 - 0 / 0 - 1
Ajax vs Chelsea 1 - 1 / 3 - 2
Juventus vs Atletico 1 - 1 / 0 - 0
Table:
1. Atletico M. +3 / 10 Pts.
2. Juventus 0 / 9 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. Ajax Amst. +1 / 8 Pts.
4. Chelsea -3 / 3 Pt.
Group B:
1 GoonZZ - Olympique Lyon
2 thedonmakaveli - Tottenham Hotspurs
3 Mezzy - Villareal
4 Pilling - Arsenal London
Lyon vs Spurs 3 - 2 / 5 - 3
Villareal vs Arsenal 2 - 2 / 0 - 2
Villareal vs Lyon 1 - 1 / 3 - 1
Spurs vs Arsenal 3 - 6 / 0 - 1
Lyon vs Arsenal 1 - 1 / 5 - 2
Spurs vs Villareal 0 - 1 / 0 - 1 DEFAULT
Table:
1. Lyon + 4 / 11 Pts.
2. Villareal +2 / 11 Pt. Direct Compare: Lyon +1,Vreal 0,Ars -1
------------------------------------
3. Arsenal +6 / 11 Pts.
4. Spurs - 9 / 0 Pts.
Group C:
1 Hyena - PSV Eindhoven
2 Gavsta - AS Roma
3 WAZZA - Barcelona CF
4 Rule-X - Liverpool
PSV vs Roma 2 - 1 / 1 - 3
Barca vs Liverpool 1 - 1 / 3 - 2
Barcelona vs PSV 0 - 0 / 1 - 0
Roma vs Liverpool 0 - 0 / 0 - 1 DEFAULT
Liverpool vs PSV 3 - 1 / 1 - 2
Roma vs Barca 2 - 0 / 1 - 1
Table:
1. Barcelona 0 / 9 P.
2. Liverpool +2 / 8 P.
--------------------------------------
3. AS Roma +2 / 8 P.
4. PSV -3 / 7 P.
Group D:
1 Akaash - Bayern Munich
2 HibernianFC - Inter Milan
3 Roy462 - Valencia CF
4 Keane16 - Manchester United
Bayern vs Inter 2 - 0 / 1 - 1
Valencia vs ManU 1 - 0 / 2 - 3
Valencia vs Bayern 1 - 2 / 4 - 0
Inter vs ManU 1 - 2 / 0 - 3
ManU vs Bayern 0 - 1 / 5 - 1
Inter vs Valencia 3 - 5 / 4 - 3
Table:
1. ManU +7 / 12 P.
2. Bayern Munich - 4 / 10 P.
-------------------------------------
3. Valencia +4 / 9 P.
4. Inter Milan -7 / 4 P.
------------------------------------------------------------------
Quaterfinal:
Atletico/chrisb vs Liverpool/Rule-X 2 - 0 / (2 - 0 Default)
ManU/Keane vs Villareal/Mezzy 3 - 1 / 2 - 1
Barcelona/Wazza vs Juventus/Effendi 3 - 0 / 1 - 0
Lyon/Goonz vs Bayern/Akaash 1 - 1 / 3 - 0
Semifinal:
ManU/Keane vs Lyon/Goonz 1 - 0 / 1 - 3
Atletico/chrisb vs Barcelona/WAZZA 1 - 2 / 2 - 0
The Final:
Atletico Madrid/Chrisb vs Olympique Lyon/Goonz
7 - 3 (5 - 1)
1st Round - Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Atol - Ajax Amsterdam
2 Effendi - Juventus
3 chrisb - Atletico Madrid
4 Skybluearmy - Chelsea FC
Ajax vs Juventus 3 - 1 / 0 - 1
Atletico vs Chelsea 1 - 1 / 2 - 0
Atletico vs Ajax 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
Chelsea vs Juventus 0 - 0 / 0 - 1
Ajax vs Chelsea 1 - 1 / 3 - 2
Juventus vs Atletico 1 - 1 / 0 - 0
Table:
1. Atletico M. +3 / 10 Pts.
2. Juventus 0 / 9 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. Ajax Amst. +1 / 8 Pts.
4. Chelsea -3 / 3 Pt.
Group B:
1 GoonZZ - Olympique Lyon
2 thedonmakaveli - Tottenham Hotspurs
3 Mezzy - Villareal
4 Pilling - Arsenal London
Lyon vs Spurs 3 - 2 / 5 - 3
Villareal vs Arsenal 2 - 2 / 0 - 2
Villareal vs Lyon 1 - 1 / 3 - 1
Spurs vs Arsenal 3 - 6 / 0 - 1
Lyon vs Arsenal 1 - 1 / 5 - 2
Spurs vs Villareal 0 - 1 / 0 - 1 DEFAULT
Table:
1. Lyon + 4 / 11 Pts.
2. Villareal +2 / 11 Pt. Direct Compare: Lyon +1,Vreal 0,Ars -1
------------------------------------
3. Arsenal +6 / 11 Pts.
4. Spurs - 9 / 0 Pts.
Group C:
1 Hyena - PSV Eindhoven
2 Gavsta - AS Roma
3 WAZZA - Barcelona CF
4 Rule-X - Liverpool
PSV vs Roma 2 - 1 / 1 - 3
Barca vs Liverpool 1 - 1 / 3 - 2
Barcelona vs PSV 0 - 0 / 1 - 0
Roma vs Liverpool 0 - 0 / 0 - 1 DEFAULT
Liverpool vs PSV 3 - 1 / 1 - 2
Roma vs Barca 2 - 0 / 1 - 1
Table:
1. Barcelona 0 / 9 P.
2. Liverpool +2 / 8 P.
--------------------------------------
3. AS Roma +2 / 8 P.
4. PSV -3 / 7 P.
Group D:
1 Akaash - Bayern Munich
2 HibernianFC - Inter Milan
3 Roy462 - Valencia CF
4 Keane16 - Manchester United
Bayern vs Inter 2 - 0 / 1 - 1
Valencia vs ManU 1 - 0 / 2 - 3
Valencia vs Bayern 1 - 2 / 4 - 0
Inter vs ManU 1 - 2 / 0 - 3
ManU vs Bayern 0 - 1 / 5 - 1
Inter vs Valencia 3 - 5 / 4 - 3
Table:
1. ManU +7 / 12 P.
2. Bayern Munich - 4 / 10 P.
-------------------------------------
3. Valencia +4 / 9 P.
4. Inter Milan -7 / 4 P.
------------------------------------------------------------------
Quaterfinal:
Atletico/chrisb vs Liverpool/Rule-X 2 - 0 / (2 - 0 Default)
ManU/Keane vs Villareal/Mezzy 3 - 1 / 2 - 1
Barcelona/Wazza vs Juventus/Effendi 3 - 0 / 1 - 0
Lyon/Goonz vs Bayern/Akaash 1 - 1 / 3 - 0
Semifinal:
ManU/Keane vs Lyon/Goonz 1 - 0 / 1 - 3
Atletico/chrisb vs Barcelona/WAZZA 1 - 2 / 2 - 0
The Final:
Atletico Madrid/Chrisb vs Olympique Lyon/Goonz
7 - 3 (5 - 1)
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
Season 4 - Results:
1st Round - Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Akaash - Feyenoord
2 Pilling - Sevilla
3 nosamaj - Fiorentina
4 Soot - Everton
5 Keane16 - Atletico Madrid
Feyenoord vs Sevilla 4 - 2 / 4 - 2
Fiorentina vs Everton 1 - 3 / 1 - 2
Atletico vs Feyenoord 2 - 2 / 1 - 2
Sevilla vs Fiorentina 0 - 0 / 0 - 1
Everton vs Atletico 0 - 1 / 2 - 0
Feyenoord vs Fiorentina 3 - 0 / 2 - 2
Sevilla vs Everton 1 - 1 / 0 - 3
Fiorentina vs Atletico 1 - 2 / 2 - 1
Everton vs Feyenoord 7 - 1 / 3 - 2
Atletico vs Sevilla 2 - 0 / 2 - 2
Table: (GD/Pts.)
1. Soot - Everton +14 / 19
2. Akaash - Feyenoord +1 / 14
-------------------------------------
3. Keane - Atletico +1 / 11 QF UEFA CUP
4. nosa - Fiorentina -4 / 8 Prelim. UEFA CUP
5. Pilling - Sevilla -10 / 3 Prelim. UEFA CUP
Group B:
1 Hyena - Paris St. Germain
2 La31 - AS Roma
3 Galea - PSV Eindhoven
4 MoonRat - Tottenham Hotspurs
5 Eirik - Aston Villa
Paris vs Roma 2 - 1 / 0 - 0
PSV vs Spurs 1 - 1 / 0 - 3
Villa vs Paris 1 - 0 / 1 - 0
Roma vs PSV 0 - 4 / 2 - 1
Spurs vs Villa 2 - 2 / 1 - 1
Paris vs PSV 0 - 2 / 2 - 0
Roma vs Spurs 1 - 2 / 1 - 1
PSV vs Villa 2 - 1 / 0 - 1
Spurs vs Paris 2 - 1 / 4 - 6
Villa vs Roma 1 - 1 / 0 - 1
Table:
1. MoonRat - Spurs +3 / 13
2. Eirik - Aston Villa +1 / 12
------------------------------------
3. Hyena - Paris SG GF 11 GA 11 / 10
4. Galea - PSV Eindh. GF 10 GA 10 / 10
5. La31 - Roma -4 / 9
Group C:
1 Markey - Portsmouth
2 Biff - Liverpool
3 Mezzy - Villareal
4 Roy - Ajax Amsterdam
5 Gilbretto - Arsenal London
Pompey vs Pool 1 - 0 / 3 - 0
Villareal vs Ajax 1 - 2 / 0 - 1
Arsenal vs Portsmouth 1 - 2 / 1 - 5
Pool vs Villareal 2 - 2 / 0 - 1
Ajax vs Arsenal 2 - 3 / 2 - 1
Portsmouth vs Villareal 1 - 0 / 3 - 1
Pool vs Ajax 2 - 0 / 1 - 4
Villareal vs Arsenal 1 - 2 / 1 - 1
Ajax vs Pompey 0 - 2 / 1 - 1
Arsenal vs Pool 1 - 1 / 4 - 2
Table:
1. Markey - Portsmouth + 14 / 22
2. Roy - Amsterdam +1 / 13
--------------------------------------
3. Gilbretto - Arsenal -2 / 11
4. Mezzy - Villareal -4 / 5
5. Biff - Liverpool - 8 / 5
Group D:
1 Skybluearmy - Newcastle
2 Rossi - Real Zaragossa
3 Wazza/Zuco - Valencia
4 pascalinho - Juventus
5 Effendi - Bayern Munich
Newcastle vs Real Z. 2 - 0 / 4 - 2
Bayern vs Newcastle 0 - 0 / 1 - 0
Real Z. vs Juve 3 - 2 / 0 - 2
Juve vs Bayern 2 - 0 / 1 - 2
Newcastle vs Juve 0 - 1 / 4 - 1
Bayern vs Real Z. 4 - 0 / 3 - 1
Table:
1. Effendi - Bayern +6 / 13
2. Skyblue/Newcastle +4 / 10
-------------------------------------
3. pascalinho - Juve +3 / 9
4. Rossi / Real Z. -11 / 3
Wazza / Valencia 0 / 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
The Top 2 qualified for the Champ. League-KO-Stage, the rest went to the UEFA Cup-KO-Stage, which u can read in the UEFA Cup-Hall of Fame !!!
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Quaterfinal:
Soot - Everton vs Skybluearmy - Newcastle 1 - 0 / 2 - 1
Effendi - Bayern Munich vs Eirik - Aston Villa 2 - 0 / 1 - 0
MoonRat - Tottenham vs Roy - Ajax 2 - 3 / 1 - 4
Markey - Portsmouth vs Akaash - Feyenoord 2 - 1 / 0 - 1 / 3-2 pens (0-0)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Semifinal:
Roy - Ajax Amsterdam vs Markey - Portsmouth 0 - 2 / 0 - 3
Soot - Everton vs Effendi - Bayern Munich 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
The Final:
Markey - Portsmouth vs Soot - Everton 1 - 2 (0 - 0)
1st Round - Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Akaash - Feyenoord
2 Pilling - Sevilla
3 nosamaj - Fiorentina
4 Soot - Everton
5 Keane16 - Atletico Madrid
Feyenoord vs Sevilla 4 - 2 / 4 - 2
Fiorentina vs Everton 1 - 3 / 1 - 2
Atletico vs Feyenoord 2 - 2 / 1 - 2
Sevilla vs Fiorentina 0 - 0 / 0 - 1
Everton vs Atletico 0 - 1 / 2 - 0
Feyenoord vs Fiorentina 3 - 0 / 2 - 2
Sevilla vs Everton 1 - 1 / 0 - 3
Fiorentina vs Atletico 1 - 2 / 2 - 1
Everton vs Feyenoord 7 - 1 / 3 - 2
Atletico vs Sevilla 2 - 0 / 2 - 2
Table: (GD/Pts.)
1. Soot - Everton +14 / 19
2. Akaash - Feyenoord +1 / 14
-------------------------------------
3. Keane - Atletico +1 / 11 QF UEFA CUP
4. nosa - Fiorentina -4 / 8 Prelim. UEFA CUP
5. Pilling - Sevilla -10 / 3 Prelim. UEFA CUP
Group B:
1 Hyena - Paris St. Germain
2 La31 - AS Roma
3 Galea - PSV Eindhoven
4 MoonRat - Tottenham Hotspurs
5 Eirik - Aston Villa
Paris vs Roma 2 - 1 / 0 - 0
PSV vs Spurs 1 - 1 / 0 - 3
Villa vs Paris 1 - 0 / 1 - 0
Roma vs PSV 0 - 4 / 2 - 1
Spurs vs Villa 2 - 2 / 1 - 1
Paris vs PSV 0 - 2 / 2 - 0
Roma vs Spurs 1 - 2 / 1 - 1
PSV vs Villa 2 - 1 / 0 - 1
Spurs vs Paris 2 - 1 / 4 - 6
Villa vs Roma 1 - 1 / 0 - 1
Table:
1. MoonRat - Spurs +3 / 13
2. Eirik - Aston Villa +1 / 12
------------------------------------
3. Hyena - Paris SG GF 11 GA 11 / 10
4. Galea - PSV Eindh. GF 10 GA 10 / 10
5. La31 - Roma -4 / 9
Group C:
1 Markey - Portsmouth
2 Biff - Liverpool
3 Mezzy - Villareal
4 Roy - Ajax Amsterdam
5 Gilbretto - Arsenal London
Pompey vs Pool 1 - 0 / 3 - 0
Villareal vs Ajax 1 - 2 / 0 - 1
Arsenal vs Portsmouth 1 - 2 / 1 - 5
Pool vs Villareal 2 - 2 / 0 - 1
Ajax vs Arsenal 2 - 3 / 2 - 1
Portsmouth vs Villareal 1 - 0 / 3 - 1
Pool vs Ajax 2 - 0 / 1 - 4
Villareal vs Arsenal 1 - 2 / 1 - 1
Ajax vs Pompey 0 - 2 / 1 - 1
Arsenal vs Pool 1 - 1 / 4 - 2
Table:
1. Markey - Portsmouth + 14 / 22
2. Roy - Amsterdam +1 / 13
--------------------------------------
3. Gilbretto - Arsenal -2 / 11
4. Mezzy - Villareal -4 / 5
5. Biff - Liverpool - 8 / 5
Group D:
1 Skybluearmy - Newcastle
2 Rossi - Real Zaragossa
3 Wazza/Zuco - Valencia
4 pascalinho - Juventus
5 Effendi - Bayern Munich
Newcastle vs Real Z. 2 - 0 / 4 - 2
Bayern vs Newcastle 0 - 0 / 1 - 0
Real Z. vs Juve 3 - 2 / 0 - 2
Juve vs Bayern 2 - 0 / 1 - 2
Newcastle vs Juve 0 - 1 / 4 - 1
Bayern vs Real Z. 4 - 0 / 3 - 1
Table:
1. Effendi - Bayern +6 / 13
2. Skyblue/Newcastle +4 / 10
-------------------------------------
3. pascalinho - Juve +3 / 9
4. Rossi / Real Z. -11 / 3
Wazza / Valencia 0 / 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
The Top 2 qualified for the Champ. League-KO-Stage, the rest went to the UEFA Cup-KO-Stage, which u can read in the UEFA Cup-Hall of Fame !!!
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Quaterfinal:
Soot - Everton vs Skybluearmy - Newcastle 1 - 0 / 2 - 1
Effendi - Bayern Munich vs Eirik - Aston Villa 2 - 0 / 1 - 0
MoonRat - Tottenham vs Roy - Ajax 2 - 3 / 1 - 4
Markey - Portsmouth vs Akaash - Feyenoord 2 - 1 / 0 - 1 / 3-2 pens (0-0)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Semifinal:
Roy - Ajax Amsterdam vs Markey - Portsmouth 0 - 2 / 0 - 3
Soot - Everton vs Effendi - Bayern Munich 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
The Final:
Markey - Portsmouth vs Soot - Everton 1 - 2 (0 - 0)
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
Re: PSL Champions League - Hall of Fame
Season 5 - Results:
FIXTURES:
Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Soot - Everton FC
2 Spincer182 - Aston Villa
3 Rule-X - Liverpool
4 Hyena - Feyenoord
5 Pilling - AS Roma
Fixtures:
Everton vs Villa 4 - 1 / 4 - 1
Pool vs Feyenoord 1 - 0 / 0 - 1
Roma vs Everton 1 - 0 / 1 - 2
Villa vs Pool 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
Feyenoord vs Roma 3 - 3 / 0 - 3
Everton vs Pool 1 - 1 / 5 - 0
Villa vs Feyenoord
Pool vs Roma 0 - 1 / 3 - 1
Feyenoord vs Everton 1 - 1 / 2 - 2
Roma vs Villa 0 - 0 / 1 - 1
Table (Goal Diff./Points):
1. Everton + 11 / 15
2. Roma +2 / 12
------------------------------------
3. Liverpool -5 / 8
4. Feyenoord -3 / 6
5. Aston Villa -5 / 6
----------------------------------------------
Group B:
1 Moonrat - Tottenham Hotspurs
2 Runningtings - Lazio Roma
3 TheTud - Sampdoria
4 Effendi - Bayern Munich
5 Mezzy - Villareal
Fixtures:
Spurs vs Lazio 0 - 0 / 2 - 1
Sampdoria vs Bayern 3 - 1 / 0 - 0
Villareal vs Spurs 2 - 0 / 0 - 2
Lazio vs Sampdoria 0 - 1 / 0 - 2
Bayern vs Villareal 1 - 1 / 1 - 2
Spurs vs Sampdoria 1 - 0 / 1 - 1
Lazio vs Bayern 2 - 2 / 1 - 1
Sampdoria vs Villareal 1 - 0 / 0 - 1
Bayern vs Spurs 1 - 1 / 0 - 1
Villareal vs Lazio 2 - 1 / 1 - 2
Table:
1. Tottenham +3 / 15
2. Sampdoria +4 / 14
------------------------------------
3. Villareal +1 / 13
4. Lazio -4 / 6
5. Bayern M. -4 / 5
----------------------------------------------
Group C:
1 Eirik - Sunderland
2 La31 - Benfica
3 Rossi - Sevilla CF
4 Markey - Olympique Lyon
5 Roy462 - Ajax Amsterdam
Fixtures:
Sunderland vs Benfica 4 - 1 / 2 - 1
Sevilla vs Lyon 0 - 3 / 0 - 0
Ajax vs Sunderland 2 - 1 / 1 - 0
Benfica vs Sevilla
Lyon vs Ajax 1 - 1 / 2 - 0
Sunderland vs Sevilla 2 - 0 / 1 - 0
Benfica vs Lyon 1 - 1 / 0 - 6
Sevilla vs Ajax 2 - 4 / 1 - 1
Lyon vs Sunderland 1 - 1 / 0 - 1
Ajax vs Benfica 5 - 2 / 2 - 1
Table:
1. Ajax +6 / 17
2. Sunderland +6 / 16
------------------------------------
3. Olymp. Lyon +10 / 13
4. Sevilla -8 / 2
5. Benfica -14 / 1
----------------------------------------------
Group D:
1 Akaash - Paris St. Germain
2 Biff - Juventus
3 Mouse - West Bromwich Albion
4 Skybluearmy - Atletico Madrid
5 Dunc04 - Valencia CF
Fixtures:
PSG vs Juve 2 - 1 / 4 - 1
Valencia vs PSG 1 - 5 / 1 - 6
Atletico vs Valencia 2 - 2 / 0 - 1
Juve vs Atletico 0 - 2 / 1 - 2
Atletico vs PSG 1 - 2 / 1 - 3
Valencia vs Juve 2 - 0 / 3 - 0
Table:
1. Paris St Germain +16 / 18
2. Valencia -2 / 10
------------------------------------
3. Atletico - 1 / 7
4. Juventus -12 / 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
The Top 2 qualified for the Champ. League-KO-Stage, the rest went to the UEFA Cup-KO-Stage, which u can read in the UEFA Cup-Hall of Fame !!!
--------------------------------------------------------------------
KO-Stage, Quaterfinal:
Akaash - Paris SG vs Pilling - AS Roma 2 - 1 / 3 - 2
Moonrat - Tottenham vs Dunc - Valencia CF 2 - 1 / 1 - 2 / 3-2pen(0-0)
Soot - Everton FC vs Eirik - Sunderland 3 - 0 / 1 - 2
Roy462 - Ajax vs TheTud - Sampdoria 0 - 0 / 1 - 0
----------------------------------------------
Semifinal:
Roy - Ajax Amsterdam vs Akaash - PSG 1 - 2 / 1 - 2
Moonrat - Tottenham Hotspurs vs Soot - Everton 0 - 1 / 2 - 0
----------------------------------------------
The Final:
Moonrat - Tottenham Hotspurs vs Akaash - Paris St. Germain
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
FIXTURES:
Group Stage:
Group A:
1 Soot - Everton FC
2 Spincer182 - Aston Villa
3 Rule-X - Liverpool
4 Hyena - Feyenoord
5 Pilling - AS Roma
Fixtures:
Everton vs Villa 4 - 1 / 4 - 1
Pool vs Feyenoord 1 - 0 / 0 - 1
Roma vs Everton 1 - 0 / 1 - 2
Villa vs Pool 1 - 1 / 2 - 1
Feyenoord vs Roma 3 - 3 / 0 - 3
Everton vs Pool 1 - 1 / 5 - 0
Villa vs Feyenoord
Pool vs Roma 0 - 1 / 3 - 1
Feyenoord vs Everton 1 - 1 / 2 - 2
Roma vs Villa 0 - 0 / 1 - 1
Table (Goal Diff./Points):
1. Everton + 11 / 15
2. Roma +2 / 12
------------------------------------
3. Liverpool -5 / 8
4. Feyenoord -3 / 6
5. Aston Villa -5 / 6
----------------------------------------------
Group B:
1 Moonrat - Tottenham Hotspurs
2 Runningtings - Lazio Roma
3 TheTud - Sampdoria
4 Effendi - Bayern Munich
5 Mezzy - Villareal
Fixtures:
Spurs vs Lazio 0 - 0 / 2 - 1
Sampdoria vs Bayern 3 - 1 / 0 - 0
Villareal vs Spurs 2 - 0 / 0 - 2
Lazio vs Sampdoria 0 - 1 / 0 - 2
Bayern vs Villareal 1 - 1 / 1 - 2
Spurs vs Sampdoria 1 - 0 / 1 - 1
Lazio vs Bayern 2 - 2 / 1 - 1
Sampdoria vs Villareal 1 - 0 / 0 - 1
Bayern vs Spurs 1 - 1 / 0 - 1
Villareal vs Lazio 2 - 1 / 1 - 2
Table:
1. Tottenham +3 / 15
2. Sampdoria +4 / 14
------------------------------------
3. Villareal +1 / 13
4. Lazio -4 / 6
5. Bayern M. -4 / 5
----------------------------------------------
Group C:
1 Eirik - Sunderland
2 La31 - Benfica
3 Rossi - Sevilla CF
4 Markey - Olympique Lyon
5 Roy462 - Ajax Amsterdam
Fixtures:
Sunderland vs Benfica 4 - 1 / 2 - 1
Sevilla vs Lyon 0 - 3 / 0 - 0
Ajax vs Sunderland 2 - 1 / 1 - 0
Benfica vs Sevilla
Lyon vs Ajax 1 - 1 / 2 - 0
Sunderland vs Sevilla 2 - 0 / 1 - 0
Benfica vs Lyon 1 - 1 / 0 - 6
Sevilla vs Ajax 2 - 4 / 1 - 1
Lyon vs Sunderland 1 - 1 / 0 - 1
Ajax vs Benfica 5 - 2 / 2 - 1
Table:
1. Ajax +6 / 17
2. Sunderland +6 / 16
------------------------------------
3. Olymp. Lyon +10 / 13
4. Sevilla -8 / 2
5. Benfica -14 / 1
----------------------------------------------
Group D:
1 Akaash - Paris St. Germain
2 Biff - Juventus
3 Mouse - West Bromwich Albion
4 Skybluearmy - Atletico Madrid
5 Dunc04 - Valencia CF
Fixtures:
PSG vs Juve 2 - 1 / 4 - 1
Valencia vs PSG 1 - 5 / 1 - 6
Atletico vs Valencia 2 - 2 / 0 - 1
Juve vs Atletico 0 - 2 / 1 - 2
Atletico vs PSG 1 - 2 / 1 - 3
Valencia vs Juve 2 - 0 / 3 - 0
Table:
1. Paris St Germain +16 / 18
2. Valencia -2 / 10
------------------------------------
3. Atletico - 1 / 7
4. Juventus -12 / 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
The Top 2 qualified for the Champ. League-KO-Stage, the rest went to the UEFA Cup-KO-Stage, which u can read in the UEFA Cup-Hall of Fame !!!
--------------------------------------------------------------------
KO-Stage, Quaterfinal:
Akaash - Paris SG vs Pilling - AS Roma 2 - 1 / 3 - 2
Moonrat - Tottenham vs Dunc - Valencia CF 2 - 1 / 1 - 2 / 3-2pen(0-0)
Soot - Everton FC vs Eirik - Sunderland 3 - 0 / 1 - 2
Roy462 - Ajax vs TheTud - Sampdoria 0 - 0 / 1 - 0
----------------------------------------------
Semifinal:
Roy - Ajax Amsterdam vs Akaash - PSG 1 - 2 / 1 - 2
Moonrat - Tottenham Hotspurs vs Soot - Everton 0 - 1 / 2 - 0
----------------------------------------------
The Final:
Moonrat - Tottenham Hotspurs vs Akaash - Paris St. Germain
0 - 1 (0 - 0)