PSL EUROpean Championship Hall of Fame
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
PSL EUROpean Championship Hall of Fame
Season 1:
FINAL:
Gilbretto/Scotland vs Goonzz/Latvia 2 - 2 / 4 - 0
Season 2:
FINAL:
Markey/Romania vs Germany/Effendi(GER) 1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Last edited by Effendi(GER) on Fri May 16, 2008 11:44 pm, edited 2 times in total.
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
Season 1 Statistics:
1st ROUND - Group-Stage:
GROUP A:
Hyena (Greece)
Effendi (Norway)
Wazza (Denmark)
Chelski (Italy)
Italy vs Denmark 0 - 4/0 - 1
Greece vs Denmark 2 - 1/3 - 1
Norway vs Denmark 2 - 2/2 - 1
Norway vs Greece 2 - 2/0 - 2
Greece vs Italy 3 - 1/4 - 0
Norway vs Italy 1 - 0/2 - 0
Table:
1. Greece/Hyena +12 16 Pts.
2. Norway/Effendi +2 11 Pts.
----------------------------------
3. Denmark/Wazza +1 7 Pts.
4. Italy/Chelski - 14 0 Pts.
GROUP B:
ThePaw (Slovakia)
Pilling (Romania)
Ragnarok (Croatia)
Rule-X (Czech Republic)
Romania vs Slovakia 6 - 1/0 - 0
Romania vs Czech Rep. 2 - 0/1 - 1
Czech Rep. vs Slovakia 0 - 0/0 - 3
Croatia vs Slovakia 0 - 1/1 - 2
Croatia vs Czech Rep. postponed
Romania vs Croatia 2 - 1/5 - 5
Table:
1. Romania/Pilling +8 12 Pts.
2. Slovakia/Paw 0 11 Pts.
----------------------------------
3. Czech Rep./Rule-X -5 2 Pts.
4. Croatia/Ragnarok -3 1 Pts.
GROUP C:
Akaash (Austria)
MalcolmGlazer (Turkey)
Keane16 (Russia)
RidderAnton (Germany)
Russia vs Austria 2 - 2/1 - 6
Austria vs Turkey 4 - 3/2 - 3
Russia vs Turkey 0 - 3/3 - 1
Turkey vs Germany 3 - 2/0 - 1
Germany vs Russia 1 - 1/0 - 3
Austria vs Germany 4 - 2/0 - 1
Table:
1. Austria/Akaash +5 10 Pts.
2. Turkey/Glazer +1 9 Pts.
--------------------------------------------
3. Russia/Keane16 -3 8 Pts.
4. Germany/RidderA -4 7 Pts.
GROUP D:
Runningtings (Northern Ireland)
Beenom (Bulgaria)
Mesmerizing (Serbia)
Rossi (Spain)
Spain vs N. Ireland 1 - 3/1 - 0
Spain vs Serbia 1 - 0/2 - 2
N. Ireland vs Serbia 1 - 1/0 - 2
Bulgaria vs Serbia 2 - 2/1 - 0
N.Ireland vs Bulgaria 0 - 3/0 - 3
Bulgaria vs Spain 2 - 0/4 - 3
Table:
1. Bulgaria/Beenom +10 16 Pts.
2. Spain/Rossi -3 7 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Serbia/Mezzy 0 6 Pts.
4. N.Ireland/RunningTings -7 4 Pts.
GROUP E:
Mouse (Hungary)
Gavsta (Wales)
Ronaldinosa (Switzerland)
La30 (Portugal)
Wales vs Portugal 5 - 1/6 - 5
Switzerland vs Wales 0 - 3/0 - 3
Switzerland vs Portugal 0 - 2/0 - 3
Hungary vs Switzerland 4 - 2/5 - 0
Wales vs Hungary 3 - 0/3 - 0
Hungary vs Portugal 0 - 3/0 - 3
Table:
1. Wales/Gavsta +17 18 Pts.
2. Portugal/la30 +6 12 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Hungary/Mouse -5 6 Pts.
4. Switzerland/Ronald. -21 0 Pts.
GROUP F:
Sooty (Slovenia)
Gilbretto (Scotland)
Reggie (Ukraine)
Chucky (Holland)
Slovenia vs Holland 1 - 2/4 - 1
Scotland vs Slovenia 2 - 5/2 - 0
Scotland vs Holland 6 - 2/2 - 1
Slovenia vs Ukraine 7 - 2/8 - 0
Ukraine vs Scotland 1 - 3/2 - 1
Holland vs Ukraine 4 - 3/0 - 3
Table:
1. Slovenia/Sooty +16 12 Pts.
2. Scotland/Gilbretto +5 12 Pts.
------------------------------------------------
3. Holland/chucky -9 6 Pts.
4. Ukraine/Reggie -12 6 Pts.
GROUP G:
Atol (Finland)
Zabier (Belgium)
Redmanc (Ireland)
Hibernianfc (France)
Ireland vs Finland 0 - 4/1 - 1
Finland vs Belgium 0 - 0/4 - 1
Finland vs France 2 - 1/4 - 1
France vs Ireland 2 - 1/2 - 1
Ireland vs Belgium 2 - 1/3 - 4
France vs Belgium 1 - 3/3 - 3
Table:
1. Finland/Atol +11 14 Pts.
2. Belgium/Zabier -1 8 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. France/Hibs -4 7 Pts.
4. Ireland/Redmanc -6 4 Pts.
GROUP H:
Goonzz (Latvia)
Chrisb (Poland)
Skybluearmy (Sweden)
Biff (England)
Poland vs England 0 - 0/1 - 4
Sweden vs Latvia 3 - 5/4 - 6
England vs Latvia 1 - 2/3 - 4
Sweden vs England 4 - 0/0 - 1
Sweden vs Poland 3 - 2/3 - 3
Latvia vs Poland 2 - 1/postponed
Table:
1. Latvia/Goonzz +7 15 Pts.
2. Sweden/SkyBA 0 7 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. England/Biff -2 7 Pts.
4. Poland/chrisb -5 2 Pt.
2nd ROUND - KO-Stage:
Atol/Finland vs Rossi/Spain 2 - 2 / 3 - 0
Pilling/Romania vs Skybluearmy/Sweden 4 - 3 / 2 - 4
Beenom/Bulgaria vs Gilbretto/Scotland forfeit
Sooty/Slovenia vs ThePaw/Slovakia 2 - 1 / 1 - 2 / 2 - 1 after ET
Akaash/Austria vs La30/Portugal 5 - 1 / 9 - 1
Gavsta/Wales vs MalcolmGlazer/Turkey 1 - 0 / 4 - 2
Goonzz/Latvia vs Effendi/Norway 3 - 1 / 1 - 2
Hyena/Greece vs Zabier/Belgium 3 - 0 / 1 - 2
Quaterfinal:
Gilbretto/Scotland vs Akaash/Austria 2 - 0 / 1 - 1
Hyena/Greece vs GoonZZ/Latvia 5 - 3 / 0 - 3
Skybluearmy/Sweden vs Atol/Finland 2 - 2 / 3 - 3 / 2 - 1
Gavsta/Wales vs Sooty/Slovenia 1 - 2 / 2 - 5
Semifinal:
Gilbretto/Scotland vs Sooty/Slovenia 0 - 1 / 4 - 2
Skybluearmy/Sweden vs Goonzz/Latvia 0 - 0 / 1 - 2
3rd place play-off:
Sooty/Slovenia vs Skybluearmy/Sweden 2 - 1 / 0 - 3
The Final:
Gilbretto/Scotland vs Goonzz/Latvia 2 - 2 / 4 - 0
1st ROUND - Group-Stage:
GROUP A:
Hyena (Greece)
Effendi (Norway)
Wazza (Denmark)
Chelski (Italy)
Italy vs Denmark 0 - 4/0 - 1
Greece vs Denmark 2 - 1/3 - 1
Norway vs Denmark 2 - 2/2 - 1
Norway vs Greece 2 - 2/0 - 2
Greece vs Italy 3 - 1/4 - 0
Norway vs Italy 1 - 0/2 - 0
Table:
1. Greece/Hyena +12 16 Pts.
2. Norway/Effendi +2 11 Pts.
----------------------------------
3. Denmark/Wazza +1 7 Pts.
4. Italy/Chelski - 14 0 Pts.
GROUP B:
ThePaw (Slovakia)
Pilling (Romania)
Ragnarok (Croatia)
Rule-X (Czech Republic)
Romania vs Slovakia 6 - 1/0 - 0
Romania vs Czech Rep. 2 - 0/1 - 1
Czech Rep. vs Slovakia 0 - 0/0 - 3
Croatia vs Slovakia 0 - 1/1 - 2
Croatia vs Czech Rep. postponed
Romania vs Croatia 2 - 1/5 - 5
Table:
1. Romania/Pilling +8 12 Pts.
2. Slovakia/Paw 0 11 Pts.
----------------------------------
3. Czech Rep./Rule-X -5 2 Pts.
4. Croatia/Ragnarok -3 1 Pts.
GROUP C:
Akaash (Austria)
MalcolmGlazer (Turkey)
Keane16 (Russia)
RidderAnton (Germany)
Russia vs Austria 2 - 2/1 - 6
Austria vs Turkey 4 - 3/2 - 3
Russia vs Turkey 0 - 3/3 - 1
Turkey vs Germany 3 - 2/0 - 1
Germany vs Russia 1 - 1/0 - 3
Austria vs Germany 4 - 2/0 - 1
Table:
1. Austria/Akaash +5 10 Pts.
2. Turkey/Glazer +1 9 Pts.
--------------------------------------------
3. Russia/Keane16 -3 8 Pts.
4. Germany/RidderA -4 7 Pts.
GROUP D:
Runningtings (Northern Ireland)
Beenom (Bulgaria)
Mesmerizing (Serbia)
Rossi (Spain)
Spain vs N. Ireland 1 - 3/1 - 0
Spain vs Serbia 1 - 0/2 - 2
N. Ireland vs Serbia 1 - 1/0 - 2
Bulgaria vs Serbia 2 - 2/1 - 0
N.Ireland vs Bulgaria 0 - 3/0 - 3
Bulgaria vs Spain 2 - 0/4 - 3
Table:
1. Bulgaria/Beenom +10 16 Pts.
2. Spain/Rossi -3 7 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Serbia/Mezzy 0 6 Pts.
4. N.Ireland/RunningTings -7 4 Pts.
GROUP E:
Mouse (Hungary)
Gavsta (Wales)
Ronaldinosa (Switzerland)
La30 (Portugal)
Wales vs Portugal 5 - 1/6 - 5
Switzerland vs Wales 0 - 3/0 - 3
Switzerland vs Portugal 0 - 2/0 - 3
Hungary vs Switzerland 4 - 2/5 - 0
Wales vs Hungary 3 - 0/3 - 0
Hungary vs Portugal 0 - 3/0 - 3
Table:
1. Wales/Gavsta +17 18 Pts.
2. Portugal/la30 +6 12 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Hungary/Mouse -5 6 Pts.
4. Switzerland/Ronald. -21 0 Pts.
GROUP F:
Sooty (Slovenia)
Gilbretto (Scotland)
Reggie (Ukraine)
Chucky (Holland)
Slovenia vs Holland 1 - 2/4 - 1
Scotland vs Slovenia 2 - 5/2 - 0
Scotland vs Holland 6 - 2/2 - 1
Slovenia vs Ukraine 7 - 2/8 - 0
Ukraine vs Scotland 1 - 3/2 - 1
Holland vs Ukraine 4 - 3/0 - 3
Table:
1. Slovenia/Sooty +16 12 Pts.
2. Scotland/Gilbretto +5 12 Pts.
------------------------------------------------
3. Holland/chucky -9 6 Pts.
4. Ukraine/Reggie -12 6 Pts.
GROUP G:
Atol (Finland)
Zabier (Belgium)
Redmanc (Ireland)
Hibernianfc (France)
Ireland vs Finland 0 - 4/1 - 1
Finland vs Belgium 0 - 0/4 - 1
Finland vs France 2 - 1/4 - 1
France vs Ireland 2 - 1/2 - 1
Ireland vs Belgium 2 - 1/3 - 4
France vs Belgium 1 - 3/3 - 3
Table:
1. Finland/Atol +11 14 Pts.
2. Belgium/Zabier -1 8 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. France/Hibs -4 7 Pts.
4. Ireland/Redmanc -6 4 Pts.
GROUP H:
Goonzz (Latvia)
Chrisb (Poland)
Skybluearmy (Sweden)
Biff (England)
Poland vs England 0 - 0/1 - 4
Sweden vs Latvia 3 - 5/4 - 6
England vs Latvia 1 - 2/3 - 4
Sweden vs England 4 - 0/0 - 1
Sweden vs Poland 3 - 2/3 - 3
Latvia vs Poland 2 - 1/postponed
Table:
1. Latvia/Goonzz +7 15 Pts.
2. Sweden/SkyBA 0 7 Pts.
-------------------------------------
3. England/Biff -2 7 Pts.
4. Poland/chrisb -5 2 Pt.
2nd ROUND - KO-Stage:
Atol/Finland vs Rossi/Spain 2 - 2 / 3 - 0
Pilling/Romania vs Skybluearmy/Sweden 4 - 3 / 2 - 4
Beenom/Bulgaria vs Gilbretto/Scotland forfeit
Sooty/Slovenia vs ThePaw/Slovakia 2 - 1 / 1 - 2 / 2 - 1 after ET
Akaash/Austria vs La30/Portugal 5 - 1 / 9 - 1
Gavsta/Wales vs MalcolmGlazer/Turkey 1 - 0 / 4 - 2
Goonzz/Latvia vs Effendi/Norway 3 - 1 / 1 - 2
Hyena/Greece vs Zabier/Belgium 3 - 0 / 1 - 2
Quaterfinal:
Gilbretto/Scotland vs Akaash/Austria 2 - 0 / 1 - 1
Hyena/Greece vs GoonZZ/Latvia 5 - 3 / 0 - 3
Skybluearmy/Sweden vs Atol/Finland 2 - 2 / 3 - 3 / 2 - 1
Gavsta/Wales vs Sooty/Slovenia 1 - 2 / 2 - 5
Semifinal:
Gilbretto/Scotland vs Sooty/Slovenia 0 - 1 / 4 - 2
Skybluearmy/Sweden vs Goonzz/Latvia 0 - 0 / 1 - 2
3rd place play-off:
Sooty/Slovenia vs Skybluearmy/Sweden 2 - 1 / 0 - 3
The Final:
Gilbretto/Scotland vs Goonzz/Latvia 2 - 2 / 4 - 0
- Effendi(GER)
- Site Admin
- Posts: 537
- Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 6:23 pm
Season 2 Statistics:
1st ROUND - Group-Stage:
Group A:
Germany - Effendi(GER)
Switzerland - Akaash
Russia - Keane16
Sweden - La31
Germany vs Switzerland 0 - 2
Sweden vs Russia 2 - 0
Russia vs Germany 0 - 0
Switzerland vs Sweden 2 - 0
Germany vs Sweden 1 - 0
Russia vs Switzerland 0 - 2
Table:
1. Switzerland +6 / 9 Pts.
2. Germany -1 / 4 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Sweden -1 / 3 Pts.
4. Russia -4 / 1 Pts.
Group B:
Spain - nosamaj
Norway - Eirik
Poland - Hyena
Portugal - Skybluearmy
Spain vs Norway 1 - 0
Portugal vs Poland 2 - 3
Poland vs Spain 0 - 3
Norway vs Portugal 0 - 0
Spain vs Portugal 1 - 1
Norway vs Poland 2 - 2
Table:
1. Spain +4 / 7 Pts.
2. Poland -2 / 4 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Portugal -1 / 2 Pts.
4. Norway -1 / 2 Pt.
Group C:
Italy - Mesmerizing
Austria - GoonZZ
Romania - Markey
France - Biff
Italy vs Austria 3 - 0 forfeit
France vs Romania 1 - 1
Romania vs Italy 2 - 1
Austria vs France 2 - 0
Italy vs France 3 - 0
Romania vs Austria 3 - 0 forfeit
Table:
1. Romania +4 / 7 Pts.
2. Italy +5 / 6 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Austria -4 / 3 Pts.
4. France -5 / 1 Pts.
Group D:
Netherlands - Roy482
Greece - Pilling
Croatia - pascalinho
Czech Republic - Rossi
Netherlands vs Greece 1 - 1
Czechs vs Croatia 2 - 0
Croatia vs Netherlands 0 - 4
Greece vs Czechs 1 - 1
Netherlands vs Czechs 1 - 1
Greece vs Croatia 4 - 1
Table:
1. Netherlands +4 / 5 Pts.
2. Greece +3 / 5 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Czech Rep. +2 / 5 Pts.
4. Croatia -9 / 0 Pts.
2nd ROUND - KO-Stage:
Quarter-Finals
A Poland vs Switzerland 1 - 0
B Germany vs Spain 2 - 1
C Greece vs Romania 2 - 2 /3-4pen
D Italy vs Netherlands 1 - 2
Semi-Finals
1 Poland vs Romania 0 - 1 after ET
2 Germany vs Netherlands 2 - 0 (2 - 0)
3rd place Play-Off:
Poland/Hyena vs Holland/Roy482 1 - 0 after ET
Final
Romania/Markey vs Germany/Effendi(GER) 1 - 2 (0 - 0)
0-1 Neuville 50', 0-2 Klose 78', 1-2 Contra 84'
1st ROUND - Group-Stage:
Group A:
Germany - Effendi(GER)
Switzerland - Akaash
Russia - Keane16
Sweden - La31
Germany vs Switzerland 0 - 2
Sweden vs Russia 2 - 0
Russia vs Germany 0 - 0
Switzerland vs Sweden 2 - 0
Germany vs Sweden 1 - 0
Russia vs Switzerland 0 - 2
Table:
1. Switzerland +6 / 9 Pts.
2. Germany -1 / 4 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Sweden -1 / 3 Pts.
4. Russia -4 / 1 Pts.
Group B:
Spain - nosamaj
Norway - Eirik
Poland - Hyena
Portugal - Skybluearmy
Spain vs Norway 1 - 0
Portugal vs Poland 2 - 3
Poland vs Spain 0 - 3
Norway vs Portugal 0 - 0
Spain vs Portugal 1 - 1
Norway vs Poland 2 - 2
Table:
1. Spain +4 / 7 Pts.
2. Poland -2 / 4 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Portugal -1 / 2 Pts.
4. Norway -1 / 2 Pt.
Group C:
Italy - Mesmerizing
Austria - GoonZZ
Romania - Markey
France - Biff
Italy vs Austria 3 - 0 forfeit
France vs Romania 1 - 1
Romania vs Italy 2 - 1
Austria vs France 2 - 0
Italy vs France 3 - 0
Romania vs Austria 3 - 0 forfeit
Table:
1. Romania +4 / 7 Pts.
2. Italy +5 / 6 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Austria -4 / 3 Pts.
4. France -5 / 1 Pts.
Group D:
Netherlands - Roy482
Greece - Pilling
Croatia - pascalinho
Czech Republic - Rossi
Netherlands vs Greece 1 - 1
Czechs vs Croatia 2 - 0
Croatia vs Netherlands 0 - 4
Greece vs Czechs 1 - 1
Netherlands vs Czechs 1 - 1
Greece vs Croatia 4 - 1
Table:
1. Netherlands +4 / 5 Pts.
2. Greece +3 / 5 Pts.
---------------------------------------
3. Czech Rep. +2 / 5 Pts.
4. Croatia -9 / 0 Pts.
2nd ROUND - KO-Stage:
Quarter-Finals
A Poland vs Switzerland 1 - 0
B Germany vs Spain 2 - 1
C Greece vs Romania 2 - 2 /3-4pen
D Italy vs Netherlands 1 - 2
Semi-Finals
1 Poland vs Romania 0 - 1 after ET
2 Germany vs Netherlands 2 - 0 (2 - 0)
3rd place Play-Off:
Poland/Hyena vs Holland/Roy482 1 - 0 after ET
Final
Romania/Markey vs Germany/Effendi(GER) 1 - 2 (0 - 0)
0-1 Neuville 50', 0-2 Klose 78', 1-2 Contra 84'